China - Business Visit Visa

Availability: In stock

£136.00

Quick Overview

This visa service is UK nationals wishing to visit China for business purposes. Non-UK nationals should contact one of our consultants for information and prices.

Please Note : Single and double entry visa validity period is subject to the documentation provided.

Select from the options on the right to reflect to your travel requirements.

Before ordering, please read below for important details regarding pricing and entry requirements for the country.

* Required Fields

£136.00

Additional Information

Visa Type Business
Visa Validity No
Visa Consular Charge - Single Entry £66.00 (4 Working Days Service), £93.00 (3 Working Days Service)
Visa Consular Charge - Double Entry £81.00 (4 Working Days Service), £108.00 (3 Working Days Service)
Visa Consular Charge - Multiple Entry 6 month validity : £126.00 (4 Working Days Service), £153.00 (3 Working Days Service) / 12 month validity : £216.00 (4 Working Days Service), £243.00 (3 Working Days Service)
A&M Visa Charge £70.00 (4 Working Days Service), £110.00 (3 Working Days Service)
Turnaround Time 4 working days or express 3 working day service (optional)
Postage Options Royal Mail Special Delivery - Next Day £8.00
Courier Options A&M Courier Service (inc Pick Up / Delivery in Central London) £40.00

Details

Chinese Business Visa – (UK Nationals)

Requirements:

  1. A&M Visa order form
  2. Passport - Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and with at least two blank visa pages, a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.
  3. Application Form -One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken colour passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background (size: 48mm x 33mm) attached. Online form or completed by hand is acceptable.
  4. Declaration form
  5. Valid UK visa (if applicable)
  6. Photocopy of previous Chinese visas (applicable for those who have obtained Chinese visas before). If you have obtained Chinese visas before, you should provide the photocopy of the latest Chinese visa. If you apply for multiple-entry visa, you should provide the photocopy of the latest obtained multiple-entry visa.
  7. Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable for those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship).
  8. If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide the last Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

    If you have obtained Chinese visas before and apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should provide original previous passport(s)and present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change).

  9. Supporting documents:
    1. Documents concerning commercial activity issued by a trade partner in China, or trade fair invitation, etc. The invitation letter should contain:
      • Information of the applicant (incl. full name, gender, date of birth, passport number etc.);
      • Details of the planned visit (incl. purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relationship between the applicant and the inviting party, details of any financial support to be provided during the stay in China) ;
      • Information of the inviting party (incl.name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or individual).
    2. Applicants who have obtained M-visas more than twice over the previous two years (or obtained an F-visa before September 1, 2013 for the purpose of commercial and trade activities) or have a certificate of investments in China, a business license or other documents, may apply for a multiple-entry M-visa valid for half a year or one year, but the applicants must provide photocopies of the aforementioned visas or relevant document

Please note:

The invitation letter may be in the form of fax, photocopy or computer printout, but the consular officer may require the applicant to submit the original of the invitation letter. An issuer of invitation letter who is an individual in China should also provide a photocopy of his/her Chinese ID.

If necessary, the consular officer may require the applicant to provide other proof documents or supplementary materials, or require an interview with the applicant.

The consular officer will decide on whether or not to issue the visa and on its validity, duration of stay and number of entries in light of specific conditions of the applicant.

Applicants holding passport from one of the countries listed below will not be able to apply for a visa via express service:
Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, France, Finland, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Luxembourg, Norway, Portugal, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, the Netherlands, USA

China - Business Visit Visa

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views