Russia - Business Visa (For Japan Nationals)

Availability: In stock

£144.00

Quick Overview

This visa service is for Japan nationals wishing to visit Russia for business purposes. Non-Japan or non-UK nationals should contact one of our consultants for details on pricing and requirements.

Please read below for important details regarding pricing and entry requirements for the country.

* Required Fields

£144.00

Additional Information

Visa Type Business
Visa Validity Subject to Documentation
Visa Entry Options for Single / Double / Multiple
Visa Consular Charge - Single Entry 5 working days service £34.00 / Express next day service £215.00
Visa Consular Charge - Double Entry 5 working days service £34.00 / Express next day service £227.00
Visa Consular Charge - Multiple Entry 5 working days service £34.00 / Express next day service £275.00
A&M Visa Charge 5 working days service £110.00 / Express next day service £150.00
Turnaround Time 5 working days or next working day fast-track service (optional)
Postage Options Royal Mail Special Delivery - Next Day £8.00
Courier Options A&M Courier Service (inc Pick Up / Delivery in Central London) £40.00

Details

Requirements

  1. A&M Visa order form
  2. Current passport which should be valid for a minimum of six months after visa's expiration date and has at least 2 blank pages which do not need to be consecutive.
  3. Proof of residence in UK for the last 90 days. One of the following documents should be submitted to confirm the same: a valid applicant's UK visa in passport/ last three months bank statements/ utility bills with applicant's name and address/ letter from employer specifying the start date of their employment OR for students, letter from University/ College specifying the date of enrolment and course details. Rent or mortgage agreements and phone bills are not acceptable.
  4. Visa application form filled in and printed out from this http://ru.vfsglobal.co.uk/Business_application.html. Kindly ensure that the dates of your entry and exit, as entered in the application form, match with or fall within the period specified in the supporting documents.
  5. One recent passport size photo glued to the indicated space on the application form.
  6. Invitation issued by the Russian Foreign Ministry or its regional representatives or by an appropriate Russian Federation Migration Service branch. The invitation must contain: official seal and legal address of the host institution, document registration number and date of registration, signature and name of the official authorized to invite foreigners to Russia, purpose of visit, dates of stay, names of persons invited. For a multiple entry visa you are required to submit the original invitation; for single and double entry visas copies of invitations in particular cases may be accepted, though the Embassy's immigration officer may ask you to present the original invitation.
  7. Introductory letter from your company/organization (or from yourself if you are self-employed) giving full details of the traveller, destinations, dates and purpose of the visit as well as stating the name of inviting organization, contact details of the responsible person in Russia and explaining who will take financial responsibility of the trip.
  8. Applicants who are self-employed, company directors, working from home or unemployed need to provide bank statements for the last three months which have a current balance of a minimum of £100 per day for the duration of the visit (not required for housewives, students and retired applicants). Please note that if you wish to provide online banking printouts please make sure they will be certified and stamped by your bank.
  9. Insurance policy for the whole period of the stay in Russia. The policy document should show the validity for the duration of the journey as well as indicate the geographical area coverage as worldwide/including Russia. Copies of insurance cards are not admissible. If covered by Company insurance, a signed letter on the Company letterhead clearly confirming the validity of the insurance in Russia for the entire duration of the journey would suffice.

For EU citizens applying for single or double visa with invitation letter containing Individual Tax Number (ИНН) visa processing time is 7 calendar days.

Russia - Business Visa (For Japan Nationals)

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views